Menu

  • Mix Drinks$90
    well liquor + mixer

CHEEKY FAVORITES

  • Frosé$120
    Slushy rosé wine and cranberry strawberry juice. Option: add lavender.
  • Pink Piña Colada$120
    Tropical, creamy, and pretty in pink
  • Frozen Vodka Limeade$120
    Upgrade your vodka for just a little extra... maybe Absolut Watermelon, Raspberry, or Smoky Piña
  • Cheeky Paloma$100
    Tart, fizzy... Mexico's favorite refresher
  • Espresso Martini$140
    To wake you up before you go-go

Beer

  • Beer$60
    Corona, Pacifico, Modelo Especial, Michelob Ultra, Corona Cero (No Alcohol)

Wine

  • By the Glass$120
    Sauvignon Blanc, Pinot Grigio, Chardonnay, Rosé, Cabernet Sauvignon, Sparkling Brut
  • By the Bottle$450
    Sauvignon Blanc, Chardonnay, Rosé, Cabernet Sauvignon, Sparkling Brut

COCKTAILS

  • Margarita$120
    Rocks or frozen. Lime, Mango, Strawberry, Pineapple, Coconut, Cucumber.
  • Strawberry Daiquiri$120
  • Aperol Spritz$160
  • Mojito$140
  • Charro Negro$100
  • Sangria (Red)$140
  • Long Island Iced Tea (LIT)$140
  • Tequila Sunrise$100
  • Lemon Drop Martini$140
  • Cosmopolitan$140
  • Martini$140
    Vodka or Gin. Dirty if you like it that way.
  • Carajillo$140
  • Negroni$190
    With Bombay Sapphire
  • Old Fashioned$160
  • Manhattan$140
  • Sidecar$200
  • Bloody Mary, Bloody Caesar$120

Vodka

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Well $70 $90
Absolut $100 $120 $30
Absolut Smoky Pina $100 $120 $30
Absolut Watermelon $100 $120 $30
Absolut Raspberry $100 $120 $30
Smirnoff Tamarindo $160 $120 $30
Titos $160 $180 $90
Grey Goose $160 $180 $90
Ketel One $160 $180 $90

Whiskey & Cognac

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Well $70 $90
Jack Daniels $130 $150 $60
Jim Beam $130 $150 $60
Makers Mark $180 $200 $110
Bulleit Bourbon $210 $230 $140
Johnny Walker Red Label Scotch $130 $150 $60
Hennessy $230 $250 $160

Rum

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Well $70 $90
Malibu $80 $100 $10
Bacardi $100 $120 $30
Captain Morgan $100 $120 $30

Tequila

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Well $70 $90
Cazadores Blanco $100 $120 $30
Cazadores Resposado $130 $150 $60
Patron Silver $160 $180 $90
Patron Reposado $180 $200 $110
Patron Añejo $250 $270 $180
Don Julio Blanco $160 $180 $90
Don Julio Reposado $170 $190 $100
Don Julio 70 Anejo Cristalino $250 $270 $180

Mezcal & Raicilla

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Don Meliton Mezcal $130 $150 $60
Raicilla (Coming Soon) $100 $120 $30

Gin

Shot Mix Drink Upgrade Your Cocktail
Well $70 $90
Bombay Sapphire $120 $140 $50

Other

Shot Mix Drink
Jägermeister $130 $150
Aperol $100 $120
Fireball $130 $150

Mocktails

  • Frozen Lemonade$80
  • Virgin Mojito$80
  • Virgin Hibiscus Mojito$80

Sodas & Juices

  • Jamaica$60
  • Limonada / Naranjada$60
  • Bottled Water$40
  • Topo Chico (Agua Mineral)$60
  • Soda$50
    Coke, Diet Coke, Coke Zero, Sprite, Root Beer, Dr. Pepper, Fresca Fusion
  • Juice$60
    Orange, Cranberry, Pineapple, Mango
  • Red Bull$100
    Original, Sugar-Free

Apps & Snacks

  • Guacamole & Chips$120
  • Fries$75
    Classic, Garlic Parm, Rosemary, MexiCajun, BBQ, or Flamin' Hot Cheeto Flavor
  • Chips$40
    Assorted Flavors
  • Popcorn$40
    With Valentina (optional)
  • SalchiPorky Sausage$100
    Choice of Dressings
  • Mango Slaw$75
    with tahini vinaigrette
  • Cole Slaw$50

Entrees

  • Chicken Quesadillas$150
    Choose mild, medium, or spicy salsa.
  • Cheddar Panini$120
    With choice of chips. Choose mayo, pesto mayo, or chipotle mayo.
  • Add Ham$60
  • Add Turkey$60
  • Add Chicken$60
  • Add Bacon$60
  • Add Avocado$30
  • Jean's Classic Burger$135
    Double smash patties, double cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion, Jean's homemade Classic sauce
  • Oklahoma Onion Burger$135
    Double smash patties, double cheese, grilled onions, Chipotle Mayo
  • Hawaiian Burger$135
    Double smash patties, double cheese, grilled pineapple, lettuce, tomato, mayo, Jean's homemade Hawaiian sauce
  • Veggie Burger$135
    Double veggie patties, double cheese, lettuce, tomato, red onion, mayo

Burger Combo.......$250

Jean's Smash Burger (Choose your Favorite)
+ Side (Fries, Slaw or Chips)
+ Drink (Jamaica or Soda)

  • Salchidogo Sausage Dog$165
    Artisan pork and smoked bacon sausage (180g) on a brioche bun with your choice of toppings (Sweet Peppers, Poblanos, Purple Kraut, or Griddled Onions)
  • Salchidogo Combo$275
    Salchidogo + Side (Fries, Chips, or Slaw) + Drink (Jamaica or Soda)

Desserts

  • Jean's Texas Fudge Cake$100
    Add a scoop of ice cream for $20
  • Huesitos$90
    Fluffy bone-shaped pastries covered in cinnamon, sugar, and honey
  • Shakes$100
    Vanilla or Chocolate
  • Floats$80
    2 scoops of vanilla ice cream with your choice of soda

Cheeky Lounge

Lazaro Cardenas 311, Emiliano Zapata, Puerto Vallarta, Jalisco, Mexico 48380

+52-334-184-8541

Open Noon-Midnight Every Day

Careers
Contact

Follow Us

Cheeky Will Be Closed on These Dates for Private Events

No private events scheduled at this time

MENU
ORDER ONLINE
EVENTS
CAREERS
CONTACT
HOME
ESPAÑOL